A Standing O...

{clapping, cheering, someone fainting in the crowd}
"You Love Me, You Really Love Me"

hehe. yes it's me. the one, the only, JenCoen.
i'm back. Officially.


the short story long... wait.

strike that. reverse-it.

ahhh. where to begin without giving it all away. i had to take a break. probably needed a break. was in a really dark place at the end of my 'previous' blogging (which we will no longer discuss other than the fact that i am still totally pissed with myself that i deleted all the posts before i thought to save the 'good' stuff, like things i want to do, desires, dreams, aspirations, family stories, blah blah blah).

that is the past. today is the present. our dreams are the future. (ooh, i totally just came up with that, and I *like it! hehe)

okay. so i am back. i am better, for the most part. okay lets go with different. older. wiser. thicker (oh cheese and rice don't get me started on the weight issue. haha) oh, and by the way, when i input hehe or haha, you should be laughing. duh, i'm a total comedian... thought you knew! hehehe

allright. down to brass tax (i say that, and i truly don't even know what in means, isn't that silly).

i'm in a place right now that personally can be kinda confusing. and all that personal stuff belongs to me. i will do my damnedest to keep it with me. but at the same time, i need an outlet. badly. i like to create. i like to share. i like to bring love and light to those who associate with me. and i just miss feeling connected. inspired. by those who i have found online.
yes there's a part of me that thinks computers are going to ruin this world, (haha people) but at the same time, i have found so much joy, and inspiration, and love-love here. on that note, i need to say this. (listen up now y'all)
Liz! You and I are total BFFs. it's amazing what our friendship has become. you are my girl... my MD girl! i don't even have the words to say what you mean to me. i will (let me play repeater) I WILL see you soon! happy belated 30 birthday my sweets!! muah! xoxo
Gigi! Where you at girl! i have this really parallel connection with you. i miss the DT and the SSS days. but the one thing that i have taken away from that time in my life was my admiration for you. thank you SOOOO Much for just always being there. being your kind soul. you are amazing.

so. before i end this first post (i swear, i want to go on forever and ever just writing to the wind) i will say this. it is my goal, my desire, my necessity, to make this blog about speading joy. and love. and goodness. and light. so my darkness, should i be visited by it or not, will no longer touch this blog (i know, y'all see the black background, but that's just because i really Really wanted to use that pic for my header. hehe). i hope to share things that bring happiness to my life. inspiration. smiles. all that is good and pure and worth spreading. i do plan to share about the family. so stay tuned (never a dull moment, look to next post, wont include the *latest here yet).

and with that said... seacrest, out! haha
okay... jencoen, out! :)
*love*love*love*love*love*love*love*love*love*love*love*love*love*love*love*love*

1 comment

Gigi said...

JEN!!! You're back!!! I am so glad to see that you're back! Looking forward to catching up with you! Love the blog header!

© something Big is coming...
Maira Gall